INCI Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Meal
It is a ground almond nut. When an almond meal gets wet, it becomes soft and the most gentle exfoliant for your skin. While massaging on the skin, almond meal releases oil and makes your skin moist.
INCI Name: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder
We use certified organic Aloe Vera powder that is 200 times more concentrated than fresh leaf juice. Aloe Vera is rich in vitamins, folic acid, and carotene, and helps the skin moisturized.
INCI Name: Behentrimounium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol
Behentrimounium Chloride helps your hair to reduce static and frizzing. It is made mostly from Canola (Rapeseed) oil.
INCI Name: Behentrimonium Methosulfate
Behentrimonium Methosulfate is made of Canola (Rapeseed) oil. It provides extra slip to your hair. This is a great hair-conditioning ingredient.
INCI Name: Kaolin, Humus, CI 77491
Brazilian clays have the highest mineral potential in the world while it has an ability to absorb impurities. It is rich in magnesium, iron, zinc, selenium, and more.
INCI Name: Butylene Glycol
Butylene Glycol helps keep the skin and hair moisturized. It is a synthetic material but has very low irritation to the skin and is readily degradable.
INCI Name: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil
We use certified organic castor oil. It is a popular treatment for hair because it helps moisturize the scalp and strands.
INCI Name: Citric Acid
Citric Acid is a natural pH adjustor. We use this to make our end products kind to your skin and hair.
INCI Name: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter
We use certified organic cocoa butter. It is an excellent moisturizer for the skin and hair.
INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract
We use certified organic coconut extract. It has a nutty coconut aroma and moisturizes the skin and hair.
INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera Fruit Powder, Maltodextri, Acacia Senegal Gum
We use certified organic coconut milk powder. It is a popular ingredient for all bath products as it gives the skin and hair a soft and moist feeling.
INCI Name: Coffea Arabica Seed Oil
Made from 100% natural roasted coffee beans. It has a deep and rich coffee aroma.
INCI Name: Coffea Robusta Seed Powder
We use Rainforest Alliance and Fairtrade Certified coffee bean powder. It has the amazing coffee aroma and gentle exfoliator for a soft and smooth feeling.
INCI Name: Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract
We use extract powder that is 60 times more concentrated. It contains powerful antioxidants, ginkgo flavon glycosides, and terpene lactones.
INCI Name: Glycerin
We use certified organic glycerine made from Flaxseeds. It moisturizes the skin and hair.
INCI Name: Glyceryl Oleate
Glyceryl Oleate is made from plants and moisturizes the skin and hair.
INCI Name: Illite, Kaolin, Montmorillonite
Green French Clay is rich in minerals. It cleans the skin gently and promotes healthy and glowing skin.
INCI Name: Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
We use 28 times concentrated powder. It is a rich source of antioxidants such as catechin and polyphenols.
INCI Name: Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride
It is made from Guar gum and an excellent hair-conditioning ingredient.
INCI Name: Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride
This natural hair conditioning ingredient heals >80% of split ends after first use. It is an excellent ingredient for hair care.
INCI Name: Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
This natural starch-based ingredient provides excellent stabilization and conditioning after-feel.
INCI Name: Isoamyl Laurate
This is a natural alternative to silicone. It is very light and gives your hair a smooth feel.
INCI Name: Kaolin
Kaolin is the softtest clay and suitable for sensitive skin. It absorbs traces of dirt and excess oil to cleans the skin gently.
INCI Name: Lysine
It is a type of amino acids that improves skin elasticity. It is made from non-GMO corn.
INCI Name: Microcrystalline Cellulose
We use Halal, Kosher, and Vegan certified Microcrystalline Cellulose. It is made of wood pulp, and has many roles in personal care products such as stabilizer and thickener.
INCI Name: Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
We use extra virgin oil. It is a great oil for hair because it contains squalene and oleic acid. It helps increase hair elasticity.
INCI Name: Sativum Protein
A protein made from yellow peas contains high levels of amino acids and is especially helpful to protect hair strands from heat.
INCI Name: Montmorillonite, Illite
Pink french clay gently removes dead cells from your skin. It also improve skin softness and create refreshed appearance. It is suitable for all skin types including sensitive and mature skin.
INCI Name: Proplanediol
It is made from corn sugar and makes the skin moisturized.
INCI Name: Morrocan Rava Clay
This unique clay has an ability to absorb impurities and balance the tone of the skin. It has high mineral content, especially silica, magnesium and potassium.
INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
We use certified organic shea butter. It is rich in vitamins and is a fantastic moisturizer for the skin.
INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
It is a surfactant derived from natural amino acids. It is a very mild, hypoallergenic, and non-comedogenic cleanser.
INCI Namr: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
It is a mild surfactant derived from coconut.
INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate
It is a gentle cleanser for sensitive skin and is made from plant origins.
INCI Name: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
Even though the name is similar to Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS), SLSa is not the same. It is a surfactant made from vegetable origin. It is a gentle and non-irritating cleanser for sensitive skin.
INCI Name: Spirulina Plantensis Powder
It is a powder of algae and is high in betacarotene, phycocyanin, and chlorophyll. We use Certified Organic Spirulina.
INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
We use certified organic sunflower oil. It has a high content of vitamins, minerals, and fatty acids. It is beneficial to the skin.
INCI Name: Tapioca Starch
Tapioca starch is made from the cassava plant. It has many roles in personal care and cosmetic products. It can thicken liquid, absorb oils, or adjust textuer.
INCI Name: Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate, Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables
It is made from Olive and gives a unique feel like silicone.
INCI Name: CI 77491
This gives a temporary purple color to the hair.
INCI Name: Panthenol
Panthenol has a very small molecule size and it can work under the top layer of the skin. It holds moisture well and keeps the skin hydrated.
INCI Name: Tocopherol
We use natural vitamin E contains 70% tocopherols. It is a natural antioxidant and improves skin protection.
INCI Name: Triticum Aestivum Leaf Extract
Wheatgrass is a nutrient dense superfood. When you apply it on the skin, it helps soothe, moisturize, and revitalize the appearance of skin. It is hypo-allergenic, and non-toxic.
INCI Name: Xanthan Gum
It is a natural gum made from fermented sugar. It works as a thickener.
INCI Name: Illite
It works well to cleanse and tighten the skin and improves the appearance of skin.
INCI Name: Zeolite
Zeolite is an Australian clay and has unique characteristics. It has an ability to absorb and neutralize impurities that keeps the scalp fresh. It also adds grip to the hair and creates long-lasting texture to certain hairstyles.
INCI Name: Pelargonium Roseum Leaf Oil
We use 100% pure essential oil at <1% in our product. It is one of the most prized essential oils. It has a lovely sweet and floral aroma and is rich in antioxidants.
INCI Name: Lavendula Angustifolia Flower Oil
We use 100% pure essential oil at <1% in our product. It has a relaxing aroma and keep the scalp fresh. Lavender oil fights against bacteria and soothes dry skin.
INCI Name: Citrus Aurantifolia Peel Oil
We use 100% pure distilled essential oil at <1% in our product. It has a refreshing aroma and helps cleans the skin.
INCI Name: Pogostemon Cablin Oil
We use 100% pure essential oil at <0.5% in our products. It helps reduce the appearance of blemishes and other skin imperfections.
INCI Name: Cananga Odorata Flower Oil
We use 100% pure essential oil. It helps balance oil production in the skin.
INCI Name: Cymbopogon Flexuosus Oil
We use 100% pure essential oil at <1% in our product. It has a refreshing herbaceous and citrus aroma. It has anti-inflammatory and antioxidants. It is non-toxic but is recommended to avoid during pregnancy.
INCI Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil
We use 100% pure essential oil at <1% in our product. Rosemary oil has anti-inflammatory and antioxidants. It helps keep the scalp fresh and healthy.
INCI Name: Boswellia Serrata Oil
We use 100% pure essential oil at <1% in our product. Frankincense Oil helps improve skin elasticity and reduce blemishes.
INCI Name: Cymbopogon Martini Oil
We use 100% pure essential oil at <1% in our product. Palmarosa Oil helps balance the sebum production. It has bright and floral aroma.
INCI Name: Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil
We use 100% pure essential oil at <1% in our product. Chamomile Oil is rich in anti-inflammatory and soothes the skin.
Be a part of the solution to our environment
Join our newsletter and get 15% off on your first purchase